+372 639 8600
     

Conference rooms

Arrival
Departure
adults
children
Book a room & spa packages
Book a room

At Pirita Marina Hotel & SPA, you can organise smaller meetings as well as larger seminars. The Aegna Hall accommodates up to 110 people and the Nautica Hall up to 200 visitors, making it perfect for day-time conferences, as well as formal dinners or receptions in the evening. Catering is exclusively served by restaurant Regatta.

Private meeting options are available in the seminar rooms named after the Estonian islands. A busy day can be brought to an end while relaxing at the beauty and welnnes centre Iuvellis or in the pool and saunas.

Restaurant Regatta is located on the fifth floor and has the best sea-view in Tallinn. As the restaurant is divided into several rooms, in addition to corporate events we offer different options for organising wedding parties, birthdays and other events.

Standard equipment includes flipchart and markers, notebook with pen for each participant, data projector and screen, WiFi.  Let us help make your events successful.  Our events coordinators are happy to discuss and solve any special needs.

The height of Pirita Marina Hotel & SPA conference rooms are between 2,30 to 3,20 meters.

Additional information and reservation:
Reservations@PiritaMarina.ee
Phone: +372 639 8822

Send a request
 
RoomTheatreClassroomDiplomatU-styleArea, m2
Vormsi3018161438+18,5
Prangli (ex Pakri)3024181650
Vilsandi3524222055
Kihnu3018161439
Ruhnu4434242269
Aegna110803432124
Panno hall80Banquet 6080
Nautica hall200Banquet 200380
 

Seminar package  “Morning is smarter than evening”*

Start your day in good mood  and arrange your meeting at seashore!

Package includes:

  • Morning swim and saunas
  • Rich buffet breakfast
  • Seminar room for 4 hours
  • Two-course dinner
  • Rate 47€ per person in minimun group of 10

* Estonian proverb

Ask for package offer with morning excercises, dinner and overnight stay!

Additional information and reservations:
Reservations@PiritaMarina.ee
Phone: +372 639 8822

This website uses cookies. If you’re comfortable with this, just continue using the site as normal. Read more. Accept